ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENATOR - IMO 9052329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:SENATORAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9052329Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
BHS flag berthed @ Magazine Wharf - 27.04.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinalines Star
IMO:9052329
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574521000
Callsign:3WXQ
Former name(s):
- Senator (Until 2007 Oct)
- Sleek Ocean (Until 2002 Jul)
- Columbia Bay (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,884 tons
Summer DWT:26,456 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’47.19” N, 103°19’17.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 311° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Belawan/indonesia
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 17:00:09 UTCBelawan/indonesia
2018 June 8th, 22:00:13 UTCLongkou/china
2018 June 8th, 22:00:13 UTCLongou China
2017 October 10th, 16:00:38 UTCSingapore
2016 March 4th, 12:00:11 UTCShantou_china
2015 August 5th, 11:30:49 UTCSigapore
2014 November 15th, 17:00:42 UTCPbga-singapor
2014 September 8th, 02:00:44 UTCSingapore
2014 July 29th, 23:55:10 UTCDanang-vietnam
2014 July 25th, 14:00:36 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Vinalines Star
© andy.ru73
Vinalines Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vinalines Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!