ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBE LEGEND - IMO 9061289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Finn Tornquist [View profile]Title:CARIBE LEGENDAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9061289Hits:1,966
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Geand Caymen with tug BLOODY BAY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Legend
IMO:9061289
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304598000
Callsign:V2ST
Former name(s):
- Hoheweg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Canarias (Until 2000 Jan)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 1998 Dec)
- Hoheweg (Until 1998 Apr)
- Armada Reliance (Until 1995 Nov)
- Hoheweg (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°46’8.44” N, 80°2’51.94” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
3.0kts, 265° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Uspab
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 13:00:57 UTCBsnas
2018 April 18th, 12:00:10 UTCUspab
2018 April 9th, 12:00:02 UTCBsnas
2018 March 29th, 12:00:33 UTCUspab
2018 March 26th, 12:00:51 UTCBsnas
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:05 UTCUspab
2018 March 3rd, 13:00:14 UTCUspab
2018 February 27th, 13:00:43 UTCUspab
2018 February 17th, 13:00:30 UTCUspab
2018 February 14th, 13:00:37 UTCBsnas
More Of This Ship
Hoheweg
© Frits Olinga
Hoheweg
© Frits Olinga
CARIBE LEGEND
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!