ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedlloyd Amersfoort - IMO 7007617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Nedlloyd AmersfoortAdded:Oct 02, 2004
Captured:IMO:7007617Hits:2,086
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nedlloyd Amersfoort reg Amsterdam ex Amersfoort ex Lodestone at Kaohsiung 2-10-89
Vessel Identification
Name:Taal Lake
IMO:7007617
Former name(s):
- Mercury Sky (Until 1991 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Amersfoort (Until 1989 Dec)
- Amersfoort (Until 1982)
- Lodestone (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,239 tons
Summer DWT:17,011 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LODESTONE
© Paul Wille
NEDLLOYD AMERSFOORT
© Chris Howell
Nedlloyd Amersfoort
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!