ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIFGAT - IMO 9166443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Svensson [View profile]Title:RIFGATAdded:May 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166443Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound port of Halmstad 30/12-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lelie
IMO:9166443
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246449000
Callsign:PDBN
Former name(s):
- Filia Alette (Until 2008 May)
- Texel (Until 2006 Jul)
- Rifgat (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°55’28.61” N, 5°35’40.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 157° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 08:00:55 UTCTananger
2018 June 20th, 04:00:06 UTCYmuiden
2018 June 15th, 14:00:47 UTCAsvaer Innen Ps
2018 June 13th, 06:00:54 UTCHammerfest
2018 May 16th, 10:00:57 UTCDusavik
2018 May 12th, 09:00:51 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 30th, 08:30:05 UTCTananger
2018 April 24th, 11:30:53 UTCYmuiden
2018 April 19th, 10:00:26 UTCTananger
2018 April 17th, 08:30:25 UTCYmuiden
More Of This Ship
Lelie C
© Simon Kruyswijk
Lelie C
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lelie C
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!