ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Seagull - IMO 7904487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Ocean SeagullAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7904487Hits:986
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
In the Rouge River, Detroit, MI 1980's

*IMO and Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin
Built 1980 by Georgi, Dimitov, Varna ...15359gt
86 SHIPBROKER

collision & fire Bosphorus 13.3.94 (29*) & BU Aliaga 3.12.94
Vessel Identification
Name:Shipbroker
IMO:7904487
Former name(s):
- Ocean Seagull (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,826 tons
Summer DWT:25,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHIPBROKER
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Ocean Seagull
© pieter melissen
SHIPBROKER
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rudi Rabe on Jan 04, 2006 23:50 (11 years ago)
Hi Lanaud,

It is the William Clay Ford

Rudi
Lanaud on Jan 01, 2006 00:14 (11 years ago)
Which laker is that taken from?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!