ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUMAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189419Hits:630
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Celebrity Cruises' MILLENNIUM pictured near Gamboa whilst transiting southbound through the Panama Canal 29/Dec/05.

Delivered Jun/2000 by Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St Nazaire. LOA 294.1m, Beam 32.2m, Pax 2450, GRT 90228.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°21’48.55” N, 124°2’1.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 108° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 14:00:19 UTCVancouver
2018 August 5th, 14:00:37 UTCKetchikan
2018 August 3rd, 14:00:26 UTCVancouver
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:59 UTCKetchikan
2018 July 20th, 14:00:06 UTCVancouver
2018 July 8th, 14:00:51 UTCKetchikan Ak
2018 July 6th, 13:15:28 UTCVancouver
2018 June 24th, 14:00:00 UTCKetchikan Ak
2018 June 22nd, 13:00:45 UTCVancouver
2018 June 17th, 16:30:13 UTCJuneau
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© gwrdave
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!