ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLENODEN - IMO 8917730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KLENODENAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917730Hits:892
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Leo I
IMO:8917730
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671500000
Callsign:5VCV9
Former name(s):
- Klenoden (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:5,528 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’25.2” N, 37°6’53.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 262° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Bizert
Arrival:3rd Mar 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 15:00:19 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 1st, 18:45:37 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 23rd, 19:00:39 UTCPloce
2018 January 13th, 22:00:33 UTCSousse
2018 January 10th, 15:30:12 UTCIt M.d.c.
2017 December 28th, 05:00:37 UTCOristano
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:51 UTCIstanbul
2017 December 14th, 07:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 28th, 03:00:34 UTCGemlik
2017 November 6th, 06:00:15 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
Leo I
© Wil Weijsters
Leo I
© Wil Weijsters
LEO I
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!