ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE SABINE - IMO 6620888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ANNE SABINEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:April 10, 1991IMO:6620888Hits:1,823
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
sailing Ipswich 1oth April 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Dm One
IMO:6620888
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720747000
Callsign:CPB885
Former name(s):
- Wave Tamer (Until 2012 May)
- Gulf Trader (Until 2006 Sep)
- Andros (Until 1996 Jun)
- Pepi Trader (Until 1995 Jan)
- Anne Sabine (Until 1993 Aug)
- Petra Gunda (Until 1985)
- Bergsund (Until 1977)
- Petra Gunda (Until 1976)
- City Of Rotterdam (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,069 tons
Summer DWT:1,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNE SABINE
© Patrick Hill
Anne Sabine
© simonwp
PETRA GUNDA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jun 24, 2011 11:15 (5 years ago)
J J Sietas Type 33d standard design: 499 grt/1,150 dwt
Robert Kottemann on Jun 24, 2011 10:38 (5 years ago)
Ex Petra Gunda owned by Hans Heinrich and Captained by my Dad Heinrich Kottemann also the first ship I ever sailed on aged 4 years
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!