ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTELGRACHT - IMO 8821814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:AMSTELGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8821814Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich 10th June 1999
Ready to sail after unloading a cargo of Onions from New Zealand att Ipswich Cliff Quay
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Spark
IMO:8821814
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354333000
Callsign:3FPK2
Former name(s):
- Amstelgracht (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT SPARK
© Malte Classens
BRIGHT SPARK
© Robert Fournier
BRIGHT SPARK
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!