ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CABO PRIOR - IMO 9299020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CABO PRIORAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:December 31, 2005IMO:9299020Hits:529
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign - A8FF8
IMO - 9299020
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 25.406
Dwt - 33.781
Lenght - 207.40
Breadth - 16.40
Shipowner - UCC
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil - 31/12/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lissabon
IMO:9299020
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091058
Callsign:A8IY9
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2011 Sep 04)
- Frisia Lissabon (Until 2009 Oct 20)
- Cap Flinders (Until 2008 Apr 07)
- Cabo Prior (Until 2006 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,828 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°14’30.59” N, 95°39’43.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 66° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Gt Stc
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
22:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 22:00:46 UTCGt Stc
2017 June 22nd, 22:00:16 UTCMx Ver
2017 June 21st, 13:00:09 UTCMx Atm
2017 June 19th, 08:00:07 UTCUs Hou
2017 June 10th, 18:00:22 UTCCr Lio
2017 June 9th, 11:00:03 UTCPa Mit
2017 May 31st, 01:00:57 UTCCo Ctg
2017 May 28th, 18:00:59 UTCPa Mit
2017 May 23rd, 05:00:37 UTCGt Stc
2017 May 20th, 17:00:15 UTCMx Ver
More Of This Ship
Frisia Lissabon
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
FRISIA LISSABON
© Gena Anfimov
FRISIA LISSABON
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!