ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTELGRACHT - IMO 8821814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:AMSTELGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8821814Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Ipswich 31st March 1999
(earlier visit) with New Zealand Onions
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Spark
IMO:8821814
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354333000
Callsign:3FPK2
Former name(s):
- Amstelgracht (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°20’4.69” N, 0°29’11.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 65° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Alicante
Arrival:30th Aug 2017
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 30th, 12:00:18 UTCAlicante
2017 February 21st, 17:00:06 UTCLubeck
2016 April 19th, 10:00:54 UTCDunkerque
2015 October 16th, 08:00:08 UTCMalaga,spain
2012 March 24th, 15:00:11 UTCDalian
2012 January 8th, 04:00:01 UTCHong Kong
2011 November 4th, 04:00:18 UTCRizhao
2011 October 15th, 06:00:11 UTCBukobo
2011 September 24th, 06:00:11 UTCLianyungang
2011 August 8th, 06:00:22 UTCPomalaa
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT SPARK
© Malte Classens
BRIGHT SPARK
© Malte Classens
BRIGHT SPARK
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!