ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND STAR - IMO 8807088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ISLAND STARAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8807088Hits:439
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 30/12/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8807088
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249727000
Callsign:9HYZ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Dream (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Island Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Horizon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,427 tons
Summer DWT:5,632 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’41.16” N, 23°43’9.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 154° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
06:30:07 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 19th, 06:30:07 UTCMykonos
2017 June 18th, 04:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 12th, 06:30:39 UTCMykonos
2017 June 11th, 04:00:30 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 7th, 05:00:43 UTCChania
2017 June 5th, 06:30:26 UTCMykonos
2017 May 29th, 06:30:12 UTCMykonos
2017 May 24th, 04:00:06 UTCChania
2017 May 22nd, 06:30:51 UTCMykonos
2017 May 21st, 03:00:23 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
HORIZON
© Dennis Mortimer
HORIZON
© Dennis Mortimer
HORIZON
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!