ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTONA - IMO 8003929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ALTONAAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8003929Hits:2,058
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Ipswich to load general cargo for West Africa, 1st July 1991

Built 1980 by Sietas, Hamburg as "KARYATEIN" 3348gt
[L as ALTONA] - 89 MANCHESTER TRADER - 91 ALTONA - 93 NEDLLOYD LOTUS - 95 ALTONA - 05 MEKONG VALIANCE - 07 ALTONA
Vessel Identification
Name:Letfallah V
IMO:8003929
Former name(s):
- Altona (Until 2010 Jun)
- Mekong Valiance (Until 2007 May)
- Altona (Until 2005 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Lotus (Until 1995 Jun)
- Altona (Until 1993)
- Manchester Trader (Until 1991 May)
- Karyatein (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,307 tons
Summer DWT:6,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANCHESTER TRADER
© Mike Griffiths
KARYATEIN
© simonwp
MANCHESTER TRADER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!