ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evelyn - IMO 8301620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:EvelynAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8301620Hits:427
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Santos on 30.12.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Sea
IMO:8301620
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518969000
Callsign:E5U2917
Former name(s):
- Necati Kalkavan (Until 2015 Feb)
- Sana (Until 2009 Sep)
- Evelyn (Until 2004 Sep)
- Oriental Angel (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,866 tons
Summer DWT:21,373 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°52’55.86” N, 38°41’43.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.8kts, 246°
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 16:00:28 UTCTuapse
2017 February 24th, 11:00:51 UTCIzmit Gulf
2017 January 18th, 07:00:31 UTCOdessa
2016 November 14th, 09:00:08 UTCHereke
2016 November 4th, 23:00:29 UTCTuapse
2016 January 14th, 20:00:48 UTCBosporus
2015 December 30th, 09:00:47 UTCTartous
2015 September 6th, 11:00:42 UTCSamsun
2015 August 31st, 10:00:35 UTCConstanta
2015 July 9th, 13:00:41 UTCErenport
More Of This Ship
BLACK SEA
© MattyBoy
Necati Kalkavan
© Wil Weijsters
Necati Kalkavan
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!