ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTERN - IMO 7119537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ARTERNAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7119537Hits:924
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading at Ipswich Grain Terminal 14th Oct. 1991
Built 1971 by Gdanska lenina as "Grong" 1599gt
73 ARTERN - 93 AMAL

foundered off Safi 3.11.93
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal
IMO:7119537
Former name(s):
- Artern (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,585 tons
Summer DWT:2,959 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Artern
© simonwp
ARTERN
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!