ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND STAR - IMO 8807088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ISLAND STARAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8807088Hits:429
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 30.12.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8807088
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249727000
Callsign:9HYZ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Dream (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Island Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Horizon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,427 tons
Summer DWT:5,632 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°36’19.08” N, 24°24’39.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 57° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Chania
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
04:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 04:00:21 UTCChania
2017 September 18th, 05:30:32 UTCMykonos
2017 September 17th, 03:00:52 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 12th, 03:30:08 UTCChania
2017 September 11th, 05:30:11 UTCMykonos
2017 September 10th, 03:00:30 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 6th, 04:00:22 UTCChania
2017 September 4th, 05:30:45 UTCMykonos
2017 September 3rd, 03:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 29th, 05:45:21 UTCZadar
More Of This Ship
HORIZON
© Drago Brdar
HORIZON
© domagoj m
HORIZON
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!