ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLONIA FAITH - IMO 7419121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:APOLLONIA FAITHAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7419121Hits:1,493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading Grain at Ipswich Grain Terminal 5th Sept. 1990.
Built: 1977/6522grt
ex Falkon'89, Riverina'81 of Bolton S.S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollonia Faith
IMO:7419121
Former name(s):
- Falkon (Until 1989 Jun)
- Riverina (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,999 tons
Summer DWT:9,127 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FALKON
© frtrfred
FALKON
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!