ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CELINA - IMO 9468102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Andres B [View profile]Title:BBC CELINAAdded:Jul 24, 2012
Captured:July 18, 2012IMO:9468102Hits:2,772
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Valparaiso
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Celina
IMO:9468102
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091788
Callsign:A8SX6
Former name(s):
- Beluga Firmament (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Beluga Maturity (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,655 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’42.46” N, 0°10’31.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
01:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 01:00:26 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 17th, 21:00:59 UTCRadicatel
2018 April 14th, 13:00:31 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 14th, 12:00:42 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 10th, 15:00:15 UTCGlasgow
2018 April 1st, 20:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 7th, 03:00:22 UTCSingapore
2017 November 12th, 21:30:43 UTCSuez Canal
2017 October 27th, 12:00:30 UTCMukran
2017 October 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
BBC Alberta
© Jim McQuarrie
BBC ALBERTA
© Keith Goldie
BBC ALBERTA
© Keith Goldie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!