ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN - IMO 9155688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ALDEBARANAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155688Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sailing Ipswich 2nd June 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Calais
IMO:9155688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305009000
Callsign:V2CI3
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Margaretha (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,675 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°12’37.52” N, 0°17’38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.2kts, 78° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Calais
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 08:00:53 UTCCalais
2018 June 19th, 17:00:50 UTCPasajes
2018 June 17th, 08:00:51 UTCBayonne
2018 June 7th, 06:00:56 UTCGent
2018 June 4th, 08:00:56 UTCMaas
2018 May 24th, 11:00:53 UTCGoole
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:27 UTCBruns,
2018 May 17th, 12:00:27 UTCWisbech
2018 May 7th, 06:00:29 UTCHolmsund
2018 May 1st, 19:00:20 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
Fehn Calais
© Wil Weijsters
Fehn Calais
© Wil Weijsters
ALDEBARAN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!