ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARIA - IMO 9002453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ANNA MARIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002453Hits:661
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sailing Ipswich 30th May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:East Blacksea
IMO:9002453
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572341210
Callsign:T2ZH3
Former name(s):
- Lider Karadeniz (Until 2012 Oct)
- Sea Osprey (Until 2005 May)
- Union Jade (Until 2004 Sep)
- Anna Meryl (Until 2003 Aug)
- Anna Maria (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,704 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’21” N, 28°59’45.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 10° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Rjk
Arrival:31st Mar 2021
05:30:33 UTC
Last update:
11 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
East Blacksea
© Pedro Amaral
EAST BLACKSEA
© Nektarios Papadakis
EAST BLACKSEA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!