ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA LIBRA - IMO 9199828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MINERVA LIBRAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199828Hits:629
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 9199828
built by Samsung H.I.Koje.South Korea.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle Sibu
IMO:9199828
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565862000
Callsign:9VIJ3
Former name(s):
- Minerva Libra (Until 2008 Mar 28)
- Al Bizzia (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,156 tons
Summer DWT:105,364 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°28’13.75” N, 94°38’10.06” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 90° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Gola
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
16:15:30 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 15:00:28 UTCHouston
2018 July 21st, 17:30:41 UTCLake Charles,usa
2018 July 7th, 00:01:09 UTCPuerto La Cruz
2018 June 28th, 22:30:31 UTCPaulsboro
2018 June 14th, 14:00:22 UTCGola
2018 June 5th, 20:00:27 UTCHouston
2018 June 5th, 17:00:44 UTCGola
2018 June 5th, 05:00:56 UTCSabine Plt Stn
2018 May 28th, 00:01:16 UTCGola
2018 May 26th, 09:00:27 UTCSabine Plt Stn
More Of This Ship
EAGLE SIBU
© Viktor
EAGLE SIBU
© Viktor
EAGLE SIBU
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 16, 2006 05:40 (12 years ago)
many thanks Matt.i like this Samsung design
Matt Ruscher on Jan 01, 2006 18:49 (12 years ago)
beauty of a pic and ship ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!