ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANIA - IMO 7116420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ANIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7116420Hits:700
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading at Ipswich Grain Terminal 29th Jan. 1992

1971/Tohoku,Shiogama/2963gt
TARRAGONA-85 MEDINA - 87 DINA - 90 ANIA - 92 MEDI - 97 MEDINA

fire near El Ferrol 23.9.98 & bu 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Medina
IMO:7116420
Former name(s):
- Medi (Until 1997)
- Ania (Until 1992)
- Dina (Until 1990)
- Medina (Until 1987)
- Tarragona (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!