ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KOREA - IMO 9123154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MSC KOREAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123154Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 9123154
ex APL Spain,Sinaloa,TMM Sinaloa,Sinaloa
Samsung S.H.I. Co. Ltd.South Korea.1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Korea
IMO:9123154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371243000
Callsign:3EBW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Spain (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Sinaloa (Until 2000 Nov 03)
- Tmm Sinaloa (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sinaloa (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,980 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°1’14.23” S, 177°20’17.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 290° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Nz Npe
Arrival:13th Jul 2020
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:54 UTCCallao
2018 June 29th, 02:00:58 UTCPecll
2018 March 30th, 17:00:20 UTCPactb
2018 March 29th, 12:00:27 UTCBrctb
2018 March 18th, 10:00:26 UTCBrvlc
2018 March 11th, 11:00:23 UTCBrmao
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:20 UTCPamit
2018 February 14th, 10:00:00 UTCBrmao
2018 February 6th, 23:00:43 UTCTtpos
2018 February 3rd, 23:00:33 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 01, 2006 19:08 (14 years ago)
many thanks Marie-Ann.There are many MSC ships calling Istanbul (Ambarli) container terminal but i cant take photos.This ship sailing from Far east for Istanbul after Constanta
best regards
ilhan
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2006 08:08 (14 years ago)
Very good picture Ilhan. MSC is working har in Turkey these days.
Thanks for sharring.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!