ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELAIDE - IMO 7229758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ADELAIDEAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7229758Hits:865
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading at Ipswich Grain Terminal 25th March 1991
IMO number : 7229758
Name of ship : ADELAIDE (during 1983)
Call Sign : H2PP
MMSI : 210994000
Gross tonnage : 5202 (since 01-02-1994)
DWT : 7470
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1972)
Year of build : 1972
Flag : Cyprus (before 1980)
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal Star
IMO:7229758
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001225
Callsign:9LU2028
Former name(s):
- Adelaide (Until 2010 Sep)
- Leo Schroder (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,202 tons
Summer DWT:7,470 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amal Star
© D173457Q Brian
ADELAIDE
© Yvon Perchoc
Adelaide
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!