ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KOREA - IMO 9123154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MSC KOREAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123154Hits:550
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 9123154
ex APL Spain,Sinaloa,TMM Sinaloa,Sinaloa
Samsung S.H.I. Co. Ltd.South Korea.1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Korea
IMO:9123154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371243000
Callsign:3EBW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Spain (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Sinaloa (Until 2000 Nov 03)
- Tmm Sinaloa (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sinaloa (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,980 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°9’27.38” S, 59°59’55.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Brmao
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 12:00:46 UTCBrmao
2018 January 7th, 19:30:55 UTCPactb
2018 January 7th, 11:00:53 UTCPamit
2018 January 7th, 08:00:35 UTCPactb
2017 December 27th, 05:00:33 UTCBrvlc
2017 December 21st, 12:30:38 UTCBrmao
2017 December 14th, 09:00:01 UTCTtpos
2017 December 9th, 15:00:56 UTCPactb
2017 December 8th, 23:59:00 UTCPamit
2017 December 7th, 14:00:40 UTCUsphl
More Of This Ship
Msc Korea
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Msc Korea
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!