ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD VAN LINSCHOTEN - IMO 8417223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD VAN LINSCHOTENAdded:Oct 02, 2004
Captured:IMO:8417223Hits:1,468
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Nedlloyd Vanlinschoten reg Hamburg at Kaohsiung 2-10-89
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Cotonou
IMO:8417223
Former name(s):
- Maersk Cotonou (Until 2000)
- Nomaza (Until 1998 Jun)
- Mediterraneo (Until 1998)
- Zim Australia (Until 1996 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Van Linschoten (Until 1994 Nov)
- Scandutch Edo (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,054 tons
Summer DWT:29,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAFMARINE COTONOU
© carlo martinelli
NOMAZA
© Marc Piché
SAFMARINE COTONOU
© DMITRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
JAN HONNINGSVAG on Dec 07, 2016 02:47 (1 year ago)
This ship was built in December 1985 from Flender Werft, Lubeck Germany to Claus-Peter Offen(IVARAN mgr/op) Launched in 1985 with the name SANTA CATARINA, 1986 renamed SCANDUTCH EDO.
Someone have picture of this ship still with the name SANTA CATARINA?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!