ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jason Johnson [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201480Hits:564
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
31-12-2005
port of lyttelton 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’49.86” N, 114°12’20.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Hundred Islands
Arrival:4th Feb 2018
00:00:44 UTC
Last update:
15 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 4th, 00:00:44 UTCHundred Islands
2018 January 30th, 22:45:29 UTCHong Kong
2018 January 28th, 00:00:01 UTCDa Nang
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:00 UTCValletta
2017 December 13th, 06:00:18 UTCS.c.de Tenerife
2017 December 9th, 07:00:37 UTCLisbon
2017 December 6th, 06:30:29 UTCPortsmouth
2017 December 4th, 01:00:55 UTCHamburg
2017 December 3rd, 05:30:45 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 2nd, 09:00:44 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© Keith Goldie
ARTANIA
© Keith Goldie
Artania
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!