ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC QUEENSLAND - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MSC QUEENSLANDAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9263332Hits:625
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul dec.20005
IMO No 9263332
ex Northern Devotion
Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co.Ltd.China.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’11.21” N, 103°46’3.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 201° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 3rd, 13:30:17 UTCAuckland
2018 February 1st, 16:30:50 UTCTauranga
2018 January 26th, 06:00:49 UTCNz Poe
2018 January 20th, 23:00:12 UTCSydney
2018 January 18th, 20:00:54 UTCAu Bel
2017 December 31st, 02:00:42 UTCMytpp
2017 December 24th, 16:00:39 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 December 24th, 01:00:48 UTCBooby Island P/s
2017 December 16th, 00:30:24 UTCAuckland
2017 December 15th, 05:15:05 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
MSC Banu
© Owen Foley
MSC Banu
© Owen Foley
MSC BANU
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!