ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK AARHUS - IMO 9056272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MAERSK AARHUSAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056272Hits:1,256
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9056272
Name of ship : Maersk Aarhus
Gross tonnage : 16233
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993

EX.HERMANN-89,SEA HARMONY-97,HERMANN-96,CCNI ANGOL-96,
CONTSHIP NEW YORK-95,HERMANN-93,DIEPPE EUROPE-93.
1998 HERMANN,99 MSC CALI,99 HERMANN,99,DIRECT KEA,01 HERMANN,
02 P&O NEDLLOYD COTONOU,03 HERMANN,04 INABA,06 MANUEL,
06 MANUELA
Vessel Identification
Name:Manuela
IMO:9056272
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091256
Callsign:A8AG5
Former name(s):
- Inaba (Until 2006 Jul 24)
- Hermann (Until 2004 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cotonou (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hermann (Until 2002 Jun)
- Direct Kea (Until 2001 Feb 22)
- Hermann (Until 1999 Aug)
- Msc Cali (Until 1999 Jul)
- Hermann (Until 1999 Feb)
- Maersk Aarhus (Until 1998 Dec 06)
- Hermann (Until 1998 Feb 03)
- Sea Harmony (Until 1997 Oct 07)
- Hermann (Until 1996 Mar 21)
- Ccni Angol (Until 1996 Mar 11)
- Contship New York (Until 1995 Mar 17)
- Hermann (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,233 tons
Summer DWT:21,540 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP NEW YORK
© Yvon Perchoc
MANUELA
© Geir Vinnes
MANUELA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!