ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BRILLIANCE - IMO 8307167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEA BRILLIANCEAdded:Jan 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8307167Hits:820
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 8307167
River Dignity (1986-1993)
Sanko Dignity
Kawasaki Heavy Industries.Japan.1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Brilliance
IMO:8307167
Former name(s):
- River Dignity (Until 1993 Sep)
- Sanko Dignity (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,361 tons
Summer DWT:38,309 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Brilliance
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Sea Brilliance
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
SEA BRILLIANCE
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mpandir on Feb 29, 2008 20:00 (9 years ago)
loaded steel cargo dir pg under marvel's period - www.marvel.com.tr
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!