ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMILLA RICKMERS - IMO 9105982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Firth [View profile]Title:CAMILLA RICKMERSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:April 14, 2004IMO:9105982Hits:830
Location:Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Sydney's Port Botany,
April 14th 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Camilla
IMO:9105982
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111896
Callsign:ZDNE2
Former name(s):
- Camilla Rickmers (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mol Unifier (Until 2011 Jun 02)
- Niledutch President (Until 2008 May 09)
- Camilla Rickmers (Until 2007 Feb 26)
- Csav Livorno (Until 2000 Aug 22)
- Camilla Rickmers (Until 2000 Feb 21)
- Ccni Anakena (Until 1998 Jul 23)
- Camilla Rickmers (Until 1996 Aug 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,045 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAMILLA RICKMERS
© carlo martinelli
CAMILLA
© Ivan Meshkov
Camilla
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!