ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MAGDAAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113721Hits:760
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9113721
Name of ship : MAGDA
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
2004 MARJA
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’17.4” N, 12°15’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 95° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs_itvce
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
21:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 21:00:31 UTCIttrs_itvce
2017 May 27th, 22:00:18 UTCIttrs_itvce
2017 April 3rd, 11:15:26 UTCIttrs_itvce
2017 January 21st, 23:59:35 UTCVenice
2017 January 20th, 11:30:15 UTCTrieste
2017 January 16th, 12:00:51 UTCVenice
2017 January 14th, 20:00:43 UTCTrieste
2017 January 13th, 11:20:29 UTCVenice
2017 January 10th, 20:30:57 UTCTrieste
2017 January 8th, 11:30:46 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
MARJA
© Jens Boldt
Marja
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAGDA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!