ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CAMILLE - IMO 7013616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:MSC CAMILLEAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:December 31, 2005IMO:7013616Hits:649
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
MSC Camille, ex MSC Diego,build 1970,16,070 dwt. Owners MSC. Photo:(c)Reinier Meuleman 31.12.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanilla
IMO:7013616
Former name(s):
- Msc Camille (Until 2007 Nov)
- Msc Diego (Until 1998 Jul)
- Diego (Until 1994)
- San Francisco (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,769 tons
Summer DWT:16,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIEGO
© Mike Griffiths
SAN FRANCISCO
© Mike Griffiths
SAN FRANCISCO
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Oct 26, 2007 07:39 (9 years ago)
Reinier,

Nice shot of this oldie! Is that at Port Rashid or Jebel Ali? (understand all container traffic is moving to Jebel Ali now).

Brgds.
Ralph
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!