ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVERY - IMO 9195547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mennojan [View profile]Title:BRAVERYAdded:Jan 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195547Hits:865
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster "Bravery" leaving Harlingen harbour for her sea trials on 4 oktober 2004. Towed bij "Anita" and "Linge". Buildt at Damen Shipyards Bergum (The Netherlands) under yardnumber 9324 in 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:H&s Bravery
IMO:9195547
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246231000
Callsign:PC2630
Former name(s):
- Bravery (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,864 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’58.54” N, 0°2’6.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 115° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Ridham
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
05:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 05:00:04 UTCRidham
2017 December 16th, 08:00:12 UTCGoole
2017 December 12th, 13:00:07 UTCDuisburg
2017 December 10th, 15:00:15 UTCGunness
2017 December 7th, 23:00:31 UTCDelfzijl
2017 December 6th, 06:00:35 UTCSutton Bridge
2017 December 2nd, 02:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 30th, 20:00:19 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 30th, 20:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 28th, 18:00:51 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
H&S Bravery
© Frits Olinga
H&S Bravery
© Frits Olinga
H&S Bravery
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!