ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LILY - IMO 9213985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mennojan [View profile]Title:SEA LILYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213985Hits:882
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
"Sea Lilly" entering Harlingen harbour on 11 december 2004. "Sea Lily" is sold and sails now als "Briele". She was buildt at Damen Shipyards Bergum (The Netherlands) in 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Polaris
IMO:9213985
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259221000
Callsign:LECV
Former name(s):
- Brielle (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sea Lily (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°3’19.91” N, 7°39’29.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (341°)
Destination:
Location:No Ave
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
23:30:55 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:37 UTCFishfarms
2018 September 5th, 22:00:27 UTCNo Ave
2018 September 1st, 17:30:57 UTCNo Ksu
2018 August 31st, 23:59:05 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 29th, 21:30:26 UTCNo Ave
2018 August 25th, 18:00:18 UTCNo Ave
2018 August 25th, 14:30:13 UTCNo Ksu
2018 August 24th, 23:59:18 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 18th, 23:59:10 UTCNo Ave
2018 August 18th, 16:00:07 UTCNo Ksu
More Of This Ship
SEA-LILY
© Leo Johannes
Sea-Lily
© frode adolfsen
EIDSVAAG POLARIS
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!