ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANDORA - IMO 9318917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:PANDORAAdded:Jul 25, 2012
Captured:May 05, 2012IMO:9318917Hits:1,587
Location:Kanmon Ko, Japan
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
"Pandora" eastbound in Kanmon Strait.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elly
IMO:9318917
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092481
Callsign:D5DO4
Former name(s):
- Pandora (Until 2013 May)
- Ts Yangshan (Until 2008 Oct)
- Pandora (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°51’14.76” S, 115°32’24.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 325° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Fremantle
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 18:00:57 UTCSingapore
2018 August 12th, 08:00:15 UTCFreamantle Aus.
2018 June 21st, 05:00:23 UTCQingdao,china
2018 May 29th, 16:00:57 UTCFremantle,australia
2018 April 14th, 06:00:10 UTCQingdao China
2018 April 11th, 17:00:26 UTCQiangdao China
2018 February 7th, 10:00:36 UTCMersin
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:01 UTCSebastiao
2017 December 3rd, 04:02:17 UTCMalta
2017 November 28th, 17:00:07 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
YANGTZE HARMONY
© Brian Wayne Scott
YANGTZE HARMONY
© Anthony Legg
YANGTZE HARMONY
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!