ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER - IMO 9070503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ALEXANDERAdded:Jan 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9070503Hits:1,074
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alexander, 92 2598, heading up river Loire for Nantes on 2.6.94
Vessel Identification
Name:Saadet
IMO:9070503
MMSI:256781000
Callsign:9HCJ9
Former name(s):
- Alexander (Until 2008 Jan)
- Epsilon Mikaella (Until 2002 Nov)
- Settam (Until 2000 Oct)
- Setta (Until 2000 Aug)
- Andreea (Until 1999 Apr)
- Aktau (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:3,092 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’12.47” N, 28°59’56.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.6kts, 10°
Destination:
Location:Ortona
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
13 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 18:00:39 UTCOrtona
2017 September 25th, 15:00:28 UTCKoper
2017 September 5th, 21:00:33 UTCSplit
2017 September 1st, 17:00:40 UTCKoper
2017 August 22nd, 12:00:36 UTCIzmir
2017 August 1st, 12:00:00 UTCKoper
2017 July 19th, 12:00:33 UTCPozzallo
2017 July 12th, 22:00:29 UTCSplit
2017 July 10th, 17:00:02 UTCKoper
2017 June 3rd, 12:00:52 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
HAKSA
© babür halulu
Saadet
© Wil Weijsters
HAKSA
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!