ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CAMILLE - IMO 7013616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:MSC CAMILLEAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:December 31, 2005IMO:7013616Hits:742
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
MSC CAMILLE ex MSC Diego, build 1970, 16,070 dwt
Owners: MSC. Photo:(c)Reinier Meuleman 31.12.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanilla
IMO:7013616
Former name(s):
- Msc Camille (Until 2007 Nov)
- Msc Diego (Until 1998 Jul)
- Diego (Until 1994)
- San Francisco (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,769 tons
Summer DWT:16,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN FRANCISCO
© Mike Griffiths
SAN FRANCISCO
© raether
DIEGO
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Jan 01, 2006 16:43 (11 years ago)
Marie Anne

Beter dan met de sneeuw voor je lens he!

Lekker zonnetje en lekker weertje.

Gelukkig Nieuw Jaar en veel voorspoed

Groetjes,

Reinier
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2006 15:16 (11 years ago)
Superb pictyre Reinier!!! Very good angle. Pretty bright colours.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!