ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9226372
Name of ship : MAIKE D
Call Sign : ZIXT7
Gross tonnage : 6326
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°46’2.18” N, 0°50’38.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 130° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
13:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 04:00:58 UTCFrmtx
2017 November 22nd, 13:00:21 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 20th, 03:00:58 UTCGbssh
2017 November 17th, 05:00:06 UTCGbfxt
2017 November 15th, 13:00:44 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 13th, 06:00:22 UTCGbssh
2017 November 10th, 07:00:55 UTCGbfxt
2017 November 8th, 17:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 6th, 11:00:29 UTCGbssh
2017 November 4th, 12:00:25 UTCFelixstow
More Of This Ship
MAIKE D
© tony
MAIKE D
© tony
MAIKE D
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!