ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arca - IMO 7727126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ArcaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7727126Hits:1,839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arca, 79 1094, at St. Nazaire on 3.6.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Haydara
IMO:7727126
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667127000
Callsign:9LD2026
Former name(s):
- Emlly (Until 2010 Jun)
- Arca (Until 2005 Apr)
- Alliance (Until 2003 Oct)
- Galliard (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,551 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haydara
© Serg Petrushin
Galliard
© Frits Olinga
Galliard
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!