ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMRUM TRADER - IMO 9150080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AMRUM TRADERAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9150080Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Amrum Trader on it's way to Europaterminal in Antwerp (31-12-2005).
imo: 9150080
build: 1997
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Romy Trader
IMO:9150080
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236576000
Callsign:ZDJX5
Former name(s):
- Amrum Trader (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1998 May 29)
- Seabord Unity (Until 1997 Jul 14)
- Amrum Trader (Until 1997 May 23)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,941 tons
Summer DWT:7,900 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’4.81” N, 25°54’55.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 129° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:21st May 2018
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:00:48 UTCRu Nvs
2018 May 15th, 07:00:28 UTCOdessa
2018 May 3rd, 00:01:16 UTCTr Aliaga
2018 April 11th, 15:10:51 UTCLisboa
2018 April 10th, 06:00:09 UTCVigo
2018 April 7th, 19:00:03 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 5th, 19:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 30th, 06:00:10 UTCVigo
2018 March 28th, 21:00:17 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 27th, 07:00:08 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
ROMY TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ROMY TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Romy Trader
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jan 03, 2006 10:04 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
superb light and dramatic angle in this picture. Great series of shots from you recently, Happy New Year!
regards
John J.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 02, 2006 00:07 (12 years ago)
Nice sternshot and serie pictures of this empty containervessel Marie-Anne,
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!