ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGESUND - IMO 5042144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dedge [View profile]Title:BERGESUNDAdded:Jul 26, 2012
Captured:IMO:5042144Hits:1,511
Location:Mina Al Ahmadi, Kuwait
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Bergesund was completed by the company's own Rosenberg Dockyard at Stavanger in 1959 and was still afloat in 1996 at Alexandria as Salem Carrier.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salem Carrier
IMO:5042144
Former name(s):
- Al Morgan (Until 1996)
- Bergesund (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:20,449 tons
Summer DWT:35,429 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGESUND
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!