ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERKUR - IMO 9015981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MERKURAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015981Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9015981
Name of ship : MERKUR
Gross tonnage : 3815
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
2005 ARA ZEEBRUGGE
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Adam
IMO:9015981
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671456000
Callsign:5VCP7
Former name(s):
- Ara Zeebrugge (Until 2014 Feb)
- Merkur (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’7.75” N, 18°32’17.87” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 316° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Thessaloniki
Arrival:15th Mar 2017
03:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 18:00:46 UTCChioggia
2017 March 25th, 12:00:03 UTCSfax
2017 March 15th, 03:00:24 UTCThessaloniki
2017 February 24th, 23:30:48 UTCValletta
2017 February 16th, 22:00:30 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 February 11th, 12:00:09 UTCKoper
2017 January 12th, 17:00:13 UTCDjen Djen
2016 December 22nd, 16:00:34 UTCPortonogaro
2016 December 22nd, 16:00:31 UTCChioggia
2016 December 12th, 08:00:11 UTCNikolaos
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR ADAM
© Emmanuel.L
JAOHAR ADAM
© Emmanuel.L
MERKUR
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!