ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jupiter - IMO 7336575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JupiterAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7336575Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Georgian coaster Jupiter, bt. 1974, gt. 1350, southbound in the Bosphorus on 9.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter
IMO:7336575
Former name(s):
- Elena H (Until 2002 Oct)
- Cedar I (Until 2001 May)
- Pietro (Until 1997 Feb)
- Ville DŽegee (Until 1996)
- Virginia Vi (Until 1992 Jun)
- Regina Del Mar (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,350 tons
Summer DWT:1,725 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jupiter
© Sirotencu Liviu
Jupiter
© Sirotencu Liviu
Jupiter
© Sirotencu Liviu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!