ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILD HEATHER - IMO 9181144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:WILD HEATHERAdded:Jan 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9181144Hits:648
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
WILD HEATHER useing her own cranes to unload containers at sherness docks
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Heather
IMO:9181144
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015904
Callsign:D5DK5
Former name(s):
- Wild Heather (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,859 tons
Summer DWT:10,114 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Heather
© TomJones
BALTIC HEATHER
© fran-tgn
Baltic Heather
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!