Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maj Danielsen - IMO 8500068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Maj DanielsenAdded:Dec 19, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Maj Danielsen on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (31-12-2005).
imo: 8500068
build: 1985
flag: Bahamas
Niuginu Gulf (2003)
ANL Pride (2001)
Maj Danielsen (1996)
Tinto (1996)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Maj Danielsen (Until 2014 Feb)
- Niugini Gulf (Until 2004 May)
- Anl Pride (Until 2003 Nov)
- Maj Danielsen (Until 2001 Mar)
- Tinto (Until 1996 Nov)
- Band Aid Star (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°29’35.12” N, 120°43’50.14” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 210° (210°)
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
22:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 22:00:17 UTCCagayan
2017 July 18th, 01:00:27 UTCCagayan De Oro Ph
More Of This Ship
Maj Danielsen
© Frank Behrends
Maj Danielsen
© Frank Behrends
Maj Danielsen
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 01, 2006 23:55 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
2 Very nice pictures of this general cargo ship.
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!