ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC YORKSHIRE - IMO 9326940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MSC YORKSHIREAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9326940Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
British(charter)MSC-vessel leaving in Sarsijngeulchannel near Flushing(Holland) on the last day of the year...
2005-12-31
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida
IMO:9326940
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092340
Callsign:D5AQ6
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2013 Apr 02)
- Msc Yorkshire (Until 2007 Sep 22)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Oct 16)
- Aquila (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,416 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’14.27” N, 0°19’45.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 112° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:28th Feb 2021
09:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 00:15:34 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 9th, 10:00:46 UTCCadiz
2018 September 7th, 08:00:26 UTCFuerteventura
2018 September 5th, 14:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 1st, 12:00:50 UTCValencia
2018 August 31st, 05:00:38 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:30 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 15th, 07:00:16 UTCValencia
2018 August 13th, 12:00:18 UTCCadiz
More Of This Ship
WEC CORNEILLE
© samtmendher
Alida
© Wil Weijsters
WEC CORNEILLE
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 01, 2006 23:43 (15 years ago)
Hi Geert,
Nice picture of this empty containervessel.
Former name:'Holland Maas Habana'
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2006 17:56 (15 years ago)
Great picture Geert. I must have just missed her. She is pretty empty.
Thanks for sharring.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!