ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:871
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9108063
Name of ship : NOVA
Gross tonnage : 6326
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
1996 NORASIA ADRIA,97 NOVA,99OOCL NEVA,01 NOVA,06 PIRITA
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°34’13.07” N, 22°51’42.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 254° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
05:00:42 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 04:30:28 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 February 12th, 00:30:25 UTCVentspils
2018 February 9th, 00:00:16 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 February 5th, 18:30:24 UTCHamburg
2018 January 28th, 00:00:17 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 24th, 16:00:12 UTCHamburg
2018 January 21st, 00:15:06 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 January 18th, 04:00:17 UTCVentspils
2018 January 14th, 15:00:59 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 4th, 15:00:06 UTCRotterdam Via Skaw
More Of This Ship
Pirita
© Robbie Cox
Pirita
© Robbie Cox
Pirita
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!