ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:842
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9116187
Name of ship : NYLAND
Call Sign : DHWL
Gross tonnage : 2996
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’52.2” N, 4°31’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 292° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmdk<>gbimm
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 19:30:06 UTCMoerdijk
2017 July 30th, 08:00:37 UTCTeesport
2017 July 28th, 14:30:16 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 July 10th, 01:00:19 UTCTeesport
2017 July 4th, 07:00:36 UTCMoerdijk
2017 July 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCTeeport
2017 June 21st, 08:00:37 UTCNlmoe
2017 June 18th, 23:59:31 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 June 1st, 09:00:02 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 April 4th, 08:00:45 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Harry Visscher
ANJA
© Harry Visscher
Anja
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!