ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH - IMO 8303173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:ELISABETHAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8303173Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elisabeth - Husum IMO 8303173
Port of Kalmar Sweden 14 dec 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceg Cosmos
IMO:8303173
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236418000
Callsign:ZDID4
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth (Until 2007 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,102 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°21’2.02” N, 7°38’43.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 73° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Gbcor
Arrival:10th Oct 2020
11:00:56 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 17:00:59 UTCGb Lol
2018 August 24th, 12:00:19 UTCGb Cor
2018 August 16th, 21:00:30 UTCGb Fnh
2018 August 12th, 08:30:28 UTCLochaline
2018 August 6th, 13:00:43 UTCIe Sli
2018 July 30th, 21:00:24 UTCGb Fnh
2018 July 28th, 23:00:05 UTCGb Wor
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:46 UTCGb Fnh
2018 July 21st, 23:00:59 UTCIe Wic
2018 July 20th, 12:00:31 UTCGb Fnh
More Of This Ship
CEG COSMOS
© Captain Lora
CEG COSMOS
© bobjak
ELISABETH
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!